东方艺术教育中心参战 2019全美舞蹈赛季收获多项大奖

0
405

【泉深编辑】2019全美舞蹈赛季仍在如火如荼竞技中, 东方艺术教育中心 (OAEC) 的原创参赛节目在各大影响力最强的 Showstopper, StarQuest, KAR, Energy, StarBound 等赛事中屡屡获奖,再次展现了强大的教学实力。东方艺术教育中心的参赛照片跃然显示在KAR的官方网站的首页,尽显东方魅力。

东方艺术教育中心注重挖掘每个孩子的潜力,有针对性的设定培养计划,实施行之有效的训练课程,成效卓著。个性化设计和教学严谨已成为 OAEC 尽人皆知的鲜明的特点,赢得口碑。OAEC 的每个参赛节目量体裁衣,精心设计,编创独特新颖,风格清新脱俗,技巧精准到位,得到评委高度评价。在2019年全美舞蹈赛季各大比赛中,收获奖杯,收获成长, 收获满满的自信。部分奖项和照片如下与您分享。

Grace Yu / Rebecca Yu Colors  获SHOWSTOPPER Platinum, Overall 2nd Place; STARBOUND Overall 1st Place; Energy Platinum Overall 1st Place, Outstanding Technique, Standout Award-Beautiful Partnering;KAR Elite , Overall 1st Place

Grace Yu Rebecca Yu 《 Colors 》 Grace Yu Rebecca Yu 《 Colors 》2

Zoe Hsu The Last Green Leaf》获SHOWSTOPPER Platinum, Category 1st place,Overall 1st Place

Zeo Hsu的 《 The Last Green Leaf 》

Alice Ma and Kelly Huang Medicine 获KAR The 1sr place overall for age 12-14 the Secondary Level; Scored Elite First Place; invited to 2019 All Star Dancers Convention in New York; Gift card received which could entitle to a NEX•US regional workshop tour

Alice Ma and Kelly Huang 《Medicine》

Irene Chen/Angela Ding/Katherine Guo trioSuspicion 》获KAR Elite, Overall 1st Place

Irene Chen Angela Ding Katherine Guo 《Suspicion》2 Irene Chen Angela Ding Katherine Guo 《Suspicion》

Daisy Chen Energy 》获KAR Elite, secondary Overall 2nd Place

Daisy Chen 《 Energy 》

Rachel Gai / GraceLiu The Fairy Serpent》获KAR Category 1st place,Overall 2nd Place

Rachel Gai GraceLiu 《The Fairy Serpent》

Yuqian Chao / Cindy Li Yinyang》获SHOWSTOPPER senior Overall 1st Place

Yuqian Chao Cindy Li 《 Yinyang 》

Amy Peng Spirit of Fan 获 STARBOUND folklore high gold and overall 5th place

Amy Peng 《Spirit of Fan》2

Amy Peng 《Spirit of Fan》

Audrey JinChance》获I LOVE DANCE Overall 2nd Place;SHOWSTOPPER Overall 3rd Place; KAR Overall 4th Place; ENERGY Beautiful Extension award,STARBOUND Judge’s Award for Gorgeous Flexibility & Well Control

Audrey Jin 《Chance》

Audrey Jin 《Chance》2

Joline Sun / Daisy Chen 《Pursuit》获KAR secondary level- Overall 6th Place

Joline Sun Daisy Chen 《 Pursuit》 Joline Sun Daisy Chen 《 Pursuit》 2

Emily Zhao / Jennifer Yu Illusion》获ENERGY Category 1st place, Beautiful Picture Award

Emily Zhao Jennifer Yu 《 Illusion》

Anna Wang Skinny Love  获SHOWSTOPPER 9-11–Category 1st place,overall 7th place

Anna Wang 《Skinny Love 》

Michelle He《Printing of Soul》获ENERGY Star Senior Solo, High Gold,Overall 2nd Place; SHOWSTOPPER Performance Senior Solo, Platinum, Overall 4th Place

Michelle He《 Printing of Soul 》2 Michelle He《 Printing of Soul 》

Lana Xu/ Sophie Xu Chinese Barbie 》获ENERGY Platinum, Overall 2nd Place; STARQUEST Overall 5th Place

Lana Xu Sophie Xu 《 Chinese Barbie 》and Grace Yu Rebecca Yu《 Colors 》

Vivienne Chen / Lydia Huang《Climb 获ENERGY Overall 2nd Place for Star Division,Platinum level for technique, Exquisite Line stand out Award

Vivienne Chen Lydia Huang 《 Climb》

Karen Zhou Great Destiny》获ENERGY Star Teen Solo the 1st place, Judges Awards Chorography; Starbound Top 5 Senior Intermediate Soloists High Gold and Overall 2nd place

Karen Zhou 《Great Destiny》

April Massie / Karlie Zhang Lovely 获SHOWSTOPPER Category 1st place, Overall 4th Place;ENERGY Overall 4th Place

April Massie Karlie Zhang《 Lovely 》

目前各地区赛还在进行时,更多的参赛成绩敬请继续关注。

OAEC 将于6/3 – 6/28/, 7/1 – 7/26 在总校和糖城分校开办2019舞蹈比赛集训营, 为挑战自我,冲刺全美舞蹈总决赛提供战前训练准备。

总校: 10600 Richmond Ave. Houston TX 77042

糖城分校:4835 Highway 6, Sugar Land, TX 77478(腾龙教育学院内)

详情请洽: 713-818-2683

 

Share from http://today-america.com
ARTICLE BOTTOM AD

LEAVE A REPLY